Trovit
Favorites

3,388 detached houses for sale in Park, Metropolitan District of Waterford

3,388 results
Filters
Sort by
42 Cairnshill Park
See photo Pictures
info
€199,950
Detached House in Edenderry Municipal District, County Offaly, Leinster

Garage Large Driveway with Ample Off Street Parking Excellent Location close to schools, shops and transport links Cairnshill Park is conveniently positioned The property also benefits from gas fired central heating, an enclo…

Parking Equipped kitchen Heating Garden
€199,950

Garage Large Driveway with Ample Off Street Parking Excellent Location close to schools, shops and transport links Cairnshill Park is conven…

See more details
Ilen Ville, 3 Marble Hall Park, Ballinlough, Co. Cork, T12D9C8.
See photo Pictures
info
€650,000
Detached House in

Ilen Ville is a charming detached property set on a private site and has the benefit of a detached garage that can be accessed from Marble Lane. No. 3 Marble Hall Park has a lovely private southerly facing aspect. Detached ho…

Parking Fireplace Security Garden
€650,000

Ilen Ville is a charming detached property set on a private site and has the benefit of a detached garage that can be accessed from Marble L…

See more details
Lot 2 143 Joanmount Park
See photo Pictures
info
€90,000
Detached House in

Features Investment Opportunity. 2 Bed Semi Detached house. Potential Sale £ 800 pcm ( £9600 per annum)Spacious lounge. We are pleased to bring this recently refurbished 2 Bed Semi Detached house to the auction market.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 517 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€90,000

Features Investment Opportunity. 2 Bed Semi Detached house. Potential Sale £ 800 pcm ( £9600 per annum)Spacious lounge. We are pleased to br…

See more details
69 Joanmount Gardens
See photo Pictures
info
€109,950
Detached House in

Additional Information Ideal investment or first time buy Semi detached in popular location Freshly decorated & ready to move into Front & rear gardens residential area, close to Carrs Glen School, Belfast Girls Model School,…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 431 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€109,950

Additional Information Ideal investment or first time buy Semi detached in popular location Freshly decorated & ready to move into Front & r…

See more details
Lot 11 143 Joanmount Park
See photo Pictures
info
€85,000
Detached House in

Additional Information Investment Opportunity. 2 Bed Semi Detached house. Potential Sale £ 800 pcm ( £9600 per annum) Spacious lounge. Substantial Shed to the Rear We are pleased to bring this recently refurbished 2 Bed Semi…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 431 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€85,000

Additional Information Investment Opportunity. 2 Bed Semi Detached house. Potential Sale £ 800 pcm ( £9600 per annum) Spacious lounge. Subst…

See more details
48 Enagh Park
See photo Pictures
info
€149,950
Detached House in

Features Semi Detached, Two Storey Dwelling Situated On Large Corner Site, In Popular Residential Location, Ideal For First Time Buyers. Key Features Include; Dual Solid FuelOil Fired Central Heating System, Double Glazed Win…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 840 sq.ft

Parking Garden
€149,950

Features Semi Detached, Two Storey Dwelling Situated On Large Corner Site, In Popular Residential Location, Ideal For First Time Buyers. Key…

See more details
124 Woodvale Avenue
See photo Pictures
info
€90,000
Detached House in

The house has recently undergone internal modernisation and has been presented to an excellent standard. Woodvale Avenue is conveniently located close to many leading shops and amenities including Woodvale Park, Ballygomartin…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 732 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Concierge
€90,000

The house has recently undergone internal modernisation and has been presented to an excellent standard. Woodvale Avenue is conveniently loc…

See more details
27 partson Park
See photo Pictures
info
€109,950
Detached House in Ballynagar ED, County Galway, Connacht

Features Semi detached house In need of complete renovation3 bedrooms Lounge with open fire Kitchen (none fitted)Bathroomu PVC double glazing Gardens front 27 partson park is a 3 bedroom semi detached home (not terraced) whic…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 872 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€109,950

Features Semi detached house In need of complete renovation3 bedrooms Lounge with open fire Kitchen (none fitted)Bathroomu PVC double glazin…

See more details
6 Strathmore Park
See photo Pictures
info
€1,900/month
Detached House in

The charming detached house is perfect for family living, With an enclosed front garden and a spacious south facing garden, its ideal for kids to play The Antrim Road bus route beside the house provides quick connections into…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,152 sq.ft

Garden Concierge
€1,900/month

The charming detached house is perfect for family living, With an enclosed front garden and a spacious south facing garden, its ideal for ki…

See more details
Lot 39 143 Joanmount Park
See photo Pictures
info
€90,000

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 441 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€90,000

See more details
62 Whitehill Park
See photo Pictures
info
€165,000
Detached House in

Additional Information Semi-detached Chalet Bungalow with Attached Garage LoungeKitchen-Dining3 BedroomsBathroom UPVC Double Glazed Windows (Excluding internal inspection.LOCATION:Leaving Limavady along the Ballyquin Road tow…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 807 sq.ft

Parking Garden
€165,000

Additional Information Semi-detached Chalet Bungalow with Attached Garage LoungeKitchen-Dining3 BedroomsBathroom UPVC Double Glazed Windows…

See more details
Deal! 6 Strathmore Park
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€1,900/month

3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,206 sq.ft

Garden Concierge
€1,900/month

See more details
Lot 33 143 Joanmount Park
See photo Pictures
info
€90,000

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 463 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€90,000

See more details
Lot 33 143 Joanmount Park
See photo Pictures
info
€90,000

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 431 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€90,000

See more details
Lot 11 143 Joanmount Park
See photo Pictures
info
€81,000

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 549 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€81,000

See more details
Lot 33 143 Joanmount Park
See photo Pictures
info
€85,000

1 bathroom bathroom

  • 484 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€85,000

See more details
43 Joanmount Park
See photo Pictures
info
€114,950
Detached House in

Additional Information Exceptional Extended Semi Detached Villa 2 Bedrooms Lounge Into Bay Extension Fitted Kitchen Modern White Bathroom Suite Upvc Double A fabulous opportunity to purchase an extended semi-detached villa ho…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 560 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€114,950

Additional Information Exceptional Extended Semi Detached Villa 2 Bedrooms Lounge Into Bay Extension Fitted Kitchen Modern White Bathroom Su…

See more details
18 Birch Hill
See photo Pictures
info
€229,950
Detached House in

Additional Information SEMI DETACHED HOUSE 3 BEDROOMS1 RECEPTION GAS FIRED CENTRAL HEATING PVC DOUBLE GLAZED WINDOWS BLINDS INCLUDED IN SALE SECURITY SYSTEM It is convenient to Shops, Schools, Retail Park, Altnagelvin Hospita…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 840 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Concierge
€229,950

Additional Information SEMI DETACHED HOUSE 3 BEDROOMS1 RECEPTION GAS FIRED CENTRAL HEATING PVC DOUBLE GLAZED WINDOWS BLINDS INCLUDED IN SALE…

See more details
59 Pic Du Jer Park, Ballinlough Road, Ballinlough, Cork
See photo Pictures
info
€425,000
Detached House in

BARRY AUCTIONEERS & VALUERS are delighted to present this three-bedroom semi-detached residence, perfectly positioned in one of Cork’s most desirable and Offering space, potential, and a superb location, No. 59 Pic Du Jer Par…