Trovit
Favorites

1,722 apartments 1 centre for sale in Dublin, County Dublin

1,722 results
Filters
Sort by
Apartment 34, Jervis Place, Dublin 1, D01A093 is for sale
See photo Pictures
info
€285,000
Detached House in

This conveniently located one bedroomed apartment located on the first floor with be sure to attract both investors and owner occupiers. Jervis Place is a residential and commercial development located in the heart of Dublin

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 258 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€285,000

This conveniently located one bedroomed apartment located on the first floor with be sure to attract both investors and owner occupiers. Jer…

See more details
5 Kirkpatrick House, Spencer Dock, Dublin 1
See photo Pictures
info
€265,000
Detached House in

CASH BUYERS ONLY RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS proudly present this superb one-bedroom duplex apartment in the highly sought-after Spencer Dock development, right Situated in the heart of the IFSC, this area offers a wealth of essent…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 474 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€265,000

CASH BUYERS ONLY RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS proudly present this superb one-bedroom duplex apartment in the highly sought-after Spencer Dock deve…

See more details
92 The Richmond, North Brunswick Street, Smithfield, Dublin 7
See photo Pictures
info
€235,000
Detached House in

Property Team Lappin Estates take great pleasure in presenting no. 92 The Richmond, a 38 sqm 409 sq.ft 1 bedroom ground floor apartment to the market. Thoughtfully designed, this spacious apartment will suit those seeking a h…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 291 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€235,000

Property Team Lappin Estates take great pleasure in presenting no. 92 The Richmond, a 38 sqm 409 sq.ft 1 bedroom ground floor apartment to t…

See more details
Apartment 40, Portland Lock, North Circular Road, Dublin 1, D0.
See photo Pictures
info
€240,000
Detached House in

This large ground floor, one bedroom apartment overlooks the Royal Canal from all rooms and is within walking distance of Dublin City Centre & Drumcondra Bathroom - 3sqm Floor and part wall tiling with bath, WC & whb Location…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 344 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€240,000

This large ground floor, one bedroom apartment overlooks the Royal Canal from all rooms and is within walking distance of Dublin City Centre…

See more details
Apartment 8, Portland Lock, Portland Place, Dublin 1, Dublin
See photo Pictures
info
€249,000
Detached House in

apartment in the ever-popular Portland Lock development in Dublin 1. Situated in a prime location, Portland Lock is within easy walking distance of Dublin City Centre, making it an ideal base for working in the area.…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 237 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€249,000

apartment in the ever-popular Portland Lock development in Dublin 1. Situated in a prime location, Portland Lock is within easy walking dist…

See more details
Apartment 51, Trinity Square, Townsend Street, Dublin 2, Dublin
See photo Pictures
info
€275,000
Detached House in

This ground floor 1 bedroom apartment is situated in a prime location and is perfect for a first-time buyers or investors. Located within a short distance from Dublin City Centre, the property is well supported by public tran…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • 291 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€275,000

This ground floor 1 bedroom apartment is situated in a prime location and is perfect for a first-time buyers or investors. Located within a…

See more details
41 Temple Court, Dublin 7, D07AT25 is for sale
See photo Pictures
info
€230,000
Detached House in

Smith & Butler Estates are delighted to present to the market 41 Temple Court, Dominick Street Upper, Dublin 1; A charming ground floor, one-bedroom apartment This attractive brick fronted apartment block was built in 1878 by…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 291 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€230,000

Smith & Butler Estates are delighted to present to the market 41 Temple Court, Dominick Street Upper, Dublin 1; A charming ground floor, one…

See more details
4 Kirkpatrick House, Spencer Dock, Dublin 1
See photo Pictures
info
€265,000
Detached House in

CASH BUYERS ONLY RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS proudly present this fantastic one-bedroom duplex apartment in the highly sought-after Spencer Dock development, Situated in the heart of the IFSC, this area offers a wealth of essential…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 527 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€265,000

CASH BUYERS ONLY RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS proudly present this fantastic one-bedroom duplex apartment in the highly sought-after Spencer Dock d…

See more details
4 Kirkpatrick House, Spencer Dock, Dublin 1 is for sale
See photo Pictures
info
€275,000
Detached House in

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS proudly present this fantastic one-bedroom duplex apartment in the highly sought-after Spencer Dock development, right in the heart Situated in the heart of the IFSC, this area offers a wealth of essenti…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 463 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€275,000

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS proudly present this fantastic one-bedroom duplex apartment in the highly sought-after Spencer Dock development, right…

See more details
Apartment 3, The Spruce Lodge, Castleside Drive, Dublin 14, D1.
See photo Pictures
info
€340,000
Detached House in

This ground floor 1 bedroom apartment measures c 43 Sq. m and is located in one of the most sought after developments in Rathfarnham. All bus routes are located at the entrance to Castleside Drive and Dublin City Centre is c…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 291 sq.ft

€340,000

This ground floor 1 bedroom apartment measures c 43 Sq. m and is located in one of the most sought after developments in Rathfarnham. All bu…

See more details
Apartment 26, Bolton Square, Dublin 1, D01KW14 is for sale
See photo Pictures
info
€245,000
Detached House in

CENTRAL LOCATION GEORGIAN STYLE BUILDING QUIET AND CONVENIENT KELLY BRADSHAW DALTON are delighted to present Apartment 26 Bolton Square, Dublin 1. This first floor, one bed apartment is nestled in the heart of the bustling Du…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 248 sq.ft

€245,000

CENTRAL LOCATION GEORGIAN STYLE BUILDING QUIET AND CONVENIENT KELLY BRADSHAW DALTON are delighted to present Apartment 26 Bolton Square, Dub…

See more details
Apartment 20, Jervis Place, Dublin 1, D01H295 is for sale
See photo Pictures
info
€265,000
Detached House in

Apartment Investment Comprising a One Bedroom Apartment Superb City Centre Location Extending to Approximatley 34.75 sq. m (374 sq. ft) Subject to Tenancy Current Sale €1,800 PCM €21,600 PA Guide Price €265,000 8.15% GIY Loca…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 377 sq.ft

€265,000

Apartment Investment Comprising a One Bedroom Apartment Superb City Centre Location Extending to Approximatley 34.75 sq. m (374 sq. ft) Subj…

See more details
1 Bedroom Apartments, Montpelier, 1 Bedroom Apartments, Montpe.
See photo Pictures
info
€257,000
Detached House in

1-Bedroom Apartments at Montpelier - Affordable Purchase Opportunity, Dublin 7 Discover Affordable City Living in a Brand-New 1-Bedroom Apartment Introducing 1-bedroom apartments at Montpelier, a contemporary new development…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 377 sq.ft

€257,000

1-Bedroom Apartments at Montpelier - Affordable Purchase Opportunity, Dublin 7 Discover Affordable City Living in a Brand-New 1-Bedroom Apar…

See more details

1,722 apartments 1 centre for sale in Dublin, County Dublin

Property value in Dublin
Average price per sq.feet
€5,951/sq.feet
1.6 %
Compared to March 2026
3.3 %
Compared to April 2025
Average property value
€370,000

Property value in Dublin by number of bedrooms

Property types
Features