Trovit
Favorites

2,253 houses clare to rent

2,253 results
Filters
Sort by
Cozy Ballinagough, Whitegate, Co. Clare is for rent
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€1,000/month
Detached House in

Cozy Description PLEASE CONTACT OUR OFFICE BY PHONE TO REGISTER YOUR INTEREST. In advance of any viewings, we would ask that you have up-to-date references and bring them with you on the day. Due to a high volume of enquiries…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 840 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€1,000/month

Cozy Description PLEASE CONTACT OUR OFFICE BY PHONE TO REGISTER YOUR INTEREST. In advance of any viewings, we would ask that you have up-to-…

See more details
Rental! Cloontaboonniv, Kilmaley, Co. Clare is for rent
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€1,400/month
Detached House in

Rental! Description New B Rated 2 Bed Cottage For Rent ENQUIRIES BY EMAIL ONLY PLEASE To register your interest please kindly complete tenant application form available from drop down menu on our web page. We endeavour to rep…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 592 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€1,400/month

Rental! Description New B Rated 2 Bed Cottage For Rent ENQUIRIES BY EMAIL ONLY PLEASE To register your interest please kindly complete tenan…

See more details
Deal! Lissaniska, Lahinch Road, Ennis, Co. Clare is for rent
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€1,115/month
Detached House in

Deal! Description EMAIL INQUIRIES ONLY Available Now 2 Bed - 1 Bath Quinn Property Management are pleased to offer this house over looking the River Fergus. This house is compromised of 2 large bedrooms, kitchen, sitting room…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 420 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€1,115/month

Deal! Description EMAIL INQUIRIES ONLY Available Now 2 Bed - 1 Bath Quinn Property Management are pleased to offer this house over looking t…

See more details
Just in! Moyasta House, Moyasta, Co. Clare, Moyasta, Co. Clare.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€1,800/month
Detached House in

Just in! Description The property is a newly restored farmhouse in a scenic country setting located only 5 minutes drive from the seaside town Kilkee, thats famous for its blue flag beach and the property is close by to Moyas…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,033 sq.ft

Heating
€1,800/month

Just in! Description The property is a newly restored farmhouse in a scenic country setting located only 5 minutes drive from the seaside to…

See more details
Rental! Glendree Upper, Feakle, Glendree, Co. Clare is for rent
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€1,550/month
Detached House in

Description East Clare. Lovingly restored two storey farmhouse in rural location between villages of Tulla and Feakle in County Clare. This is a gorgeous, scenic location in a wonderful community in a very traditional part of…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 872 sq.ft

Garden
€1,550/month

Description East Clare. Lovingly restored two storey farmhouse in rural location between villages of Tulla and Feakle in County Clare. This…

See more details
Fossabeg, Scarriff, Co. Clare is for sale
See photo Pictures
info
€360,000
Detached House in

large house in a very quiet area just 1.5 km away from Scarriff. 8 bedrooms,3 ensuites,2 walk-in wardrobes, 2 living rooms with fireplaces, new designer kitchen. 0.74 acre or 0.3 Hectares garden. oil-fired central heating new…

  • bedrooms

    8 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    6 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 2,357 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Fireplace Garden Access for people with disabilities
€360,000

large house in a very quiet area just 1.5 km away from Scarriff. 8 bedrooms,3 ensuites,2 walk-in wardrobes, 2 living rooms with fireplaces, …

See more details
Cheap Carnakella, Newmarket on Fergus, Clare
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€100/month
Detached House in

Cheap Residential Roadside Farm circa 43.7Acres (Estate of the late Michael Melican) To be sold in four lots. By Public Auction at The Inn at Dromoland, Newmarket-on-Fergus at 3.00 pm on Friday 16th May 2025 Lot No. 1 Three B…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 667 sq.ft

€100/month

Cheap Residential Roadside Farm circa 43.7Acres (Estate of the late Michael Melican) To be sold in four lots. By Public Auction at The Inn a…

See more details
Cheap 45 Westfields, Limerick Road, Ennis, Co. Clare is for rent
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€1,351/month
Detached House in

Cheap Description Westfields, is an exclusive development located just off the former N18 EnnisLimerick Road opposite The West County Hotel, 2 kms south of Ennis Town centre. St. Flannan’s College, Holy Family School, Ennis P…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 980 sq.ft

€1,351/month

Cheap Description Westfields, is an exclusive development located just off the former N18 EnnisLimerick Road opposite The West County Hotel,…

See more details
Cheap 456 Saint Flannan's Road, Killaloe, Co. Clare is for rent
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€1,750/month
Detached House in

Cheap Description Harry Brann Auctioneers offer you the opportunity to lease a newly renovated 3 bedroomed semi detached townhouse located within easy walking distance of all amenities in the popular lakeside town of Killaloe…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 797 sq.ft

€1,750/month

Cheap Description Harry Brann Auctioneers offer you the opportunity to lease a newly renovated 3 bedroomed semi detached townhouse located w…

See more details
Charming Ard Na Srutha, Clonlara, Clonlara, Co. Clare is for r.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€1,800/month
Detached House in

Charming Description3 Bedroom Townhouse for Rent – Clonlara Village This newly refurbished end-of-terrace townhouse is located in the heart of Clonlara Village, just a short drive from Corbally and Limerick City (11km approx)…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 883 sq.ft

€1,800/month

Charming Description3 Bedroom Townhouse for Rent – Clonlara Village This newly refurbished end-of-terrace townhouse is located in the heart …

See more details
Cheap N68 1790, Lissycasey, Co. Clare is for rent
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€1,250/month
Detached House in

Cheap Description Remote Cottage 5 minutes from Lissycasey village and 20 minutes from Ennis. Available from April 2025. Best suited for 2. No pets or smoking allowed. Scenic views and quiet location. Oil heating and stove ma…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 915 sq.ft

€1,250/month

Cheap Description Remote Cottage 5 minutes from Lissycasey village and 20 minutes from Ennis. Available from April 2025. Best suited for 2. …

See more details
Rental! Shantraud Woods, Killaloe, Co. Clare is for rent
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€900/month
Detached House in

Rental! Description Available for rent from May 1st 2025 All utilities included. Total rent: 900 includes all utilities for this period. 1 Bedroomed studio attached to the main house, 5 minute walk from centre of village and …

Parking Equipped kitchen
€900/month

Rental! Description Available for rent from May 1st 2025 All utilities included. Total rent: 900 includes all utilities for this period. 1 B…

See more details
New Cahereeny, Barefield, Ennis, Co. Clare is for rent
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€810/month
Apartment in

New Description Self contained 2 Bed Apartment for Lease in quite rural setting. ENQUIRIES BY EMAIL ONLY PLEASE To register your interest please kindly complete tenant application form available from drop down menu on our web…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 517 sq.ft

€810/month

New Description Self contained 2 Bed Apartment for Lease in quite rural setting. ENQUIRIES BY EMAIL ONLY PLEASE To register your interest pl…

See more details
Wood Hill, Kilmaley, Ennis, Co. Clare, Kilmaley, Co. Clare is.
See photo Pictures
info
€1,000/month
Detached House in

Description1 bedroom bungalow house. Recently renovated house in very good condition. In a quiet and peaceful area. Broadband internet available. Secure Ample parking available 15 mins drive from Ennis. 30 mins drive from Sha…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 301 sq.ft

Parking
€1,000/month

Description1 bedroom bungalow house. Recently renovated house in very good condition. In a quiet and peaceful area. Broadband internet avail…

See more details
Cozy Wood Hill, Kilmaley, Ennis, Co. Clare, Kilmaley, Co. Clar.
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€1,000/month
Detached House in

Cozy Description1 bedroom bungalow house. Recently renovated house in very good condition. In a quiet and peaceful area. Broadband internet available. Secure Ample parking available 15 mins drive from Ennis. 30 mins drive fro…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 334 sq.ft

Parking
€1,000/month

Cozy Description1 bedroom bungalow house. Recently renovated house in very good condition. In a quiet and peaceful area. Broadband internet …

See more details
Lisdeen, Kilkee, Co. Clare
See photo Pictures
info
€295,000
Detached House in

Deceptively large 4 bedroom bungalow on 0.65 acre site located only a few minutes drive from Kilkees famous horseshoe beach on the main N67 Kilkee Kilrush Road. Kilkee has many amenities to offer including both primary and se…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,098 sq.ft

Parking Garden
€295,000

Deceptively large 4 bedroom bungalow on 0.65 acre site located only a few minutes drive from Kilkees famous horseshoe beach on the main N67 …

See more details
St Luas, New Street, Killaloe, Clare
See photo Pictures
info
€299,000
Detached House in

Harry Brann Auctioneers offer you the opportunity to acquire a 2 bedroomed mid-terrace townhouse with an extensive rear garden & patio area boasting breathtaking views of magical Lough Derg. Located in the popular historic & …

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 700 sq.ft

Patio Garden
€299,000

Harry Brann Auctioneers offer you the opportunity to acquire a 2 bedroomed mid-terrace townhouse with an extensive rear garden & patio area …

See more details
Clare Street, Ballina, Ballina, Co. Mayo is for rent
See photo Pictures
info
€900/month
Apartment in

Description Two Previous Landlord References. No Pets. No Smoking Super 1 bed ground floor apartment for rent in Ballina. Newly renovated, this apartment is bright and spacious with modern decor. Offering fabulous views over …

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 344 sq.ft

€900/month

Description Two Previous Landlord References. No Pets. No Smoking Super 1 bed ground floor apartment for rent in Ballina. Newly renovated, t…

See more details
Charming Clare Street, Ballina, Ballina, Co. Mayo is for rent
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€900/month
Apartment in

Charming Description Two Previous Landlord References. No Pets. No Smoking Super 1 bed ground floor apartment for rent in Ballina. Newly renovated, this apartment is bright and spacious with modern decor. Offering fabulous vi…

  • bedroom

    1 bedroom bedroom

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 388 sq.ft

€900/month

Charming Description Two Previous Landlord References. No Pets. No Smoking Super 1 bed ground floor apartment for rent in Ballina. Newly ren…

See more details
Parnell House, 1 Parnell Grove, Gort Road, Ennis, Co. Clare
See photo Pictures
info
€320,000
Detached House in

Detached four bedroom house. Off street parking. Located within close proximity to Ennis Town, providing easy access to local shops, bars, restaurants and coffee shops. Convenient to the M18 Motorway. Extending to approximate…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,119 sq.ft

Parking
€320,000

Detached four bedroom house. Off street parking. Located within close proximity to Ennis Town, providing easy access to local shops, bars, r…

See more details
Parnell House, 1 Parnell Grove, Gort Road, Ennis, Co. Clare
See photo Pictures
info
€320,000
Detached House in

Detached four bedroom house. Off street parking. Located within close proximity to Ennis Town, providing easy access to local shops, bars, restaurants and coffee shops. Convenient to the M18 Motorway. Extending to approximate…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,281 sq.ft

Parking
€320,000

Detached four bedroom house. Off street parking. Located within close proximity to Ennis Town, providing easy access to local shops, bars, r…

See more details
2 Living Village, Mountshannon, Co. Clare
See photo Pictures
info
€235,000
Detached House in

This delightful property is ideally situated in the heart of the lakeshore village of Mountshannon. A village renowned for its quiet, tourist charm and boasting a choice of quality hostelries, together with a delightful range…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 926 sq.ft

Parking
€235,000

This delightful property is ideally situated in the heart of the lakeshore village of Mountshannon. A village renowned for its quiet, touris…

See more details
4 Ashview Court, Ashview Drive, Sixmilebridge, Co. Clare, V95R.
See photo Pictures
info
€165,000
Detached House in

Description Sale Type: For Sale by Private Treaty Overall Floor Area: 64 m²Estimated Stamp Duty: €1,650This 2 bedroom ground floor apartment is in excellent condition throughout. Open plan living dining kitchen with 2 double …

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 420 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen
€165,000

Description Sale Type: For Sale by Private Treaty Overall Floor Area: 64 m²Estimated Stamp Duty: €1,650This 2 bedroom ground floor apartment…

See more details
2 New Street, Killaloe, Clare
See photo Pictures
info
€239,500
Detached House in

Harry Brann Auctioneers are delighted to bring to the market, this 2 bedroomed mid-terrace townhouse with a low-maintenance rear garden. Located in the popular historic & picturesque lakeside town of Killaloe within easy walk…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 560 sq.ft

Garden
€239,500

Harry Brann Auctioneers are delighted to bring to the market, this 2 bedroomed mid-terrace townhouse with a low-maintenance rear garden. Loc…

See more details
Ardnataggle, O Briensbridge, Clare
See photo Pictures
info
€399,000
Detached House in

Harry Brann Auctioneers offer you the opportunity to acquire this 4 bedroomed bungalow residence with detached double garage, built on a circa 0.44-acre site & located close to the villages of Bridgetown & OBriensbridge, circ…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,152 sq.ft

Parking
€399,000

Harry Brann Auctioneers offer you the opportunity to acquire this 4 bedroomed bungalow residence with detached double garage, built on a cir…

See more details

2,253 houses clare to rent