Trovit
Favorites

2,028 terraced to rent in County Offaly

2,028 results
Filters
Sort by
Apt 1, Rath Mor
See photo Pictures
info
€124,950
Detached House in Wexford Municipal District, County Wexford, Leinster

Additional Information Stunning Ground Floor Apartment in Very Popular Area Off Stewartstown Road in West Belfast Bright & Spacious Accommodation Throughout Open Plan Lounge, Kitchen & Dining Room Modern Fully Fitted Kitchen …

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 517 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen
€124,950

Additional Information Stunning Ground Floor Apartment in Very Popular Area Off Stewartstown Road in West Belfast Bright & Spacious Accommod…

See more details
6 Orchard Close
See photo Pictures
info
€215,000
Detached House in Edenderry Municipal District, County Offaly, Leinster

Additional Information Spacious lounge Dining room Fitted kitchen3 bedrooms1st floor conservatory Modern bathroom with separate shower cubicle Access to floored and sheeted roofspace Workshop Replaced internal doors UPVC doub…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 700 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€215,000

Additional Information Spacious lounge Dining room Fitted kitchen3 bedrooms1st floor conservatory Modern bathroom with separate shower cubic…

See more details
Ballyheashill, Rhode, Ballybryan, Co. Offaly, R35EP20 is for s.
See photo Pictures
info
€375,000
Detached House in

this spacious and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom residence, set amidst stunning mature gardens in the tranquil countryside of Ballyheashil, Rhode, Co Offaly. Offering approximately 202 sq. m of well-appointed living space,…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 893 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€375,000

this spacious and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom residence, set amidst stunning mature gardens in the tranquil countryside of Ballyheashil…

See more details
7 Kinnegar Road
See photo Pictures
info
€174,950

Additional Information Exceptional Mid Terrace Home Extensively Modernised and Renovated Generous Lounge Brand new Kitchen Open Plan to Dining AreaSeparate Utility Room 3 Bedrooms Brand New Shower Room & Separate WC Gas Centr…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 743 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€174,950

Additional Information Exceptional Mid Terrace Home Extensively Modernised and Renovated Generous Lounge Brand new Kitchen Open Plan to Dini…

See more details
Unique 6 BR House Type D, Derrianna
updated
See photo Pictures
info
€100/month

Unique Introducing Derrianna, a stunning new residential development located on the highly sought-after Culmore Road in Derry. Nestled in a pristine and tranquil part of the city, Derrianna offers a harmonious blend of luxury…

  • bedrooms

    6 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    5 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,776 sq.ft

€100/month

Unique Introducing Derrianna, a stunning new residential development located on the highly sought-after Culmore Road in Derry. Nestled in a …

See more details
6 Tamneymore Close
See photo Pictures
info
€100,000

This modern & stylish two bedroom first floor apartment which was constructed in the mid 2000`s and built to a very high standard can be located at the entrance of the very popular Tamneymore, just of the Strabane Old Road. T…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 527 sq.ft

Parking Heating
€100,000

This modern & stylish two bedroom first floor apartment which was constructed in the mid 2000`s and built to a very high standard can be loc…

See more details
39 Madison Avenue
See photo Pictures
info
€235,000

Features Beautiful red brick home Two reception areas Four outstanding bedrooms Gas central heatingu PVC double glazed throughout Utility space at rear of property Property Reroofed and Chimney Rebuilt in 2022Many Period feat…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,109 sq.ft

Heating Concierge
€235,000

Features Beautiful red brick home Two reception areas Four outstanding bedrooms Gas central heatingu PVC double glazed throughout Utility sp…

See more details
3 Friendly Row
See photo Pictures
info
€159,950

Features Bright & Spacious First Floor Apartment (aprox 750 sq ft)Two Double Bedrooms Open Plan Kitchen Living Dining Room Modern Fitted Kitchen Contemporary White Bathroom Suite Gas Fired Central Heating UPVC Double Glazing …

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 517 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen
€159,950

Features Bright & Spacious First Floor Apartment (aprox 750 sq ft)Two Double Bedrooms Open Plan Kitchen Living Dining Room Modern Fitted Kit…

See more details
1 Glantane Drive
See photo Pictures
info
€225,000

Additional Information Elegant Edwardian Townhouse on a Tree-Lined Avenue Recently Modernised Boasting High Quality Finishes Throughout Bright Reception with Bay Window Dining Room with Built-In Wine Rack Luxury Royal Blue Fi…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 1,066 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Concierge
€225,000

Additional Information Elegant Edwardian Townhouse on a Tree-Lined Avenue Recently Modernised Boasting High Quality Finishes Throughout Brig…

See more details
3 Willowbank Crescent
See photo Pictures
info
€399,950

Additional Information Extended Detached Home Three Bedrooms, Principle With En-Suite Three Reception Rooms Modern Fitted Kitchen Downstairs WC Pvc Conservatory Linking House To Garage White Bathroom Suite Gas HeatingDouble G…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 915 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Patio Garden Concierge
€399,950

Additional Information Extended Detached Home Three Bedrooms, Principle With En-Suite Three Reception Rooms Modern Fitted Kitchen Downstairs…

See more details
43 Coolagarry, Walsh Island, Co. Offaly
See photo Pictures
info
€215,000
Detached House in

A superb opportunity arises to purchase this immaculately kept three bedroom semi detached home which is set on a 0.3 acre site and features a lovely long back garden in lawn with mature trees. The accommodation is bright and…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 700 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€215,000

A superb opportunity arises to purchase this immaculately kept three bedroom semi detached home which is set on a 0.3 acre site and features…

See more details
6 Iveagh Crescent
See photo Pictures
info
€129,950
Detached House in

Additional Information Well-appointed extended mid-terrace home superbly placed in this small cul-de-sac setting and has the added bonus of a good-sized privately enclosed rear garden. Three good-sized bedrooms at the first-f…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 797 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€129,950

Additional Information Well-appointed extended mid-terrace home superbly placed in this small cul-de-sac setting and has the added bonus of …

See more details
3 Donegall Park
See photo Pictures
info
€330,000

Features Beautifully Presented Extended Semi-Detached Property Conveniently Located off Upper Lisburn Road Within Walking Distance of Various Local Amenities and Only a Short Drive to the Lisburn Road and Belf Entrance Hall W…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 829 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Patio Fireplace amenity_powder_room Garden
€330,000

Features Beautifully Presented Extended Semi-Detached Property Conveniently Located off Upper Lisburn Road Within Walking Distance of Variou…

See more details
6 Solitude Demense
See photo Pictures
info
€795,000
Detached House in Glendree, County Clare, Munster

6 Solitude Demesne Kilmore Road Lurgan BT67 9GNFeatures Detached 4 Bedroom Residence situated in exclusive cul-de-sac Circa 3850sq feet Located on a mature setting overlooking Golf Club grounds A luxurious Residence of uncomp…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,033 sq.ft

Parking Balcony Security Gym Garden
€795,000

6 Solitude Demesne Kilmore Road Lurgan BT67 9GNFeatures Detached 4 Bedroom Residence situated in exclusive cul-de-sac Circa 3850sq feet Loca…

See more details
44 Rockville Street
See photo Pictures
info
€134,950

Featureinteractiontraordinary end-of-terrace home that has a double-storey extension and well-appointed living space extending to around an impressive 945 sq ft! Three good-sized bedrooms. Handy W. C. located on the first-flo…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 710 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€134,950

Featureinteractiontraordinary end-of-terrace home that has a double-storey extension and well-appointed living space extending to around an …

See more details
85 Glenmore Park
See photo Pictures
info
€269,950

A stunning four bed detached chalet bungalow which occupies a corner plot within a much sought after residential location off the Belt Road. Recently modernised with a fabulous fitted kitchen with quartz worktops and upstands…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,076 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen
€269,950

A stunning four bed detached chalet bungalow which occupies a corner plot within a much sought after residential location off the Belt Road.…

See more details
81 Killowen Street
See photo Pictures
info
€159,950

Additional Information Three storey terrace house in great location Open living room with bay window and feature fireplace Modern kitchen4 good sized bedrooms Modern bathroom with separate shower cubicle U. P. V. C. framed do…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 1,076 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Fireplace
€159,950

Additional Information Three storey terrace house in great location Open living room with bay window and feature fireplace Modern kitchen4 g…

See more details
49 Baronsgrange Park
See photo Pictures
info
€489,950

Additional Information Recently Constructed Detached Family Home Four Bedrooms + Study, Principle With En-Suite Spacious Lounge To The Front Fantastic Kitchen Dining Living Downstairs WC & Utility Room Gas Heating & Triple Gl…

  • bedrooms

    5 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,292 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Heating Patio Garden
€489,950

Additional Information Recently Constructed Detached Family Home Four Bedrooms + Study, Principle With En-Suite Spacious Lounge To The Front…

See more details
22 Greenan
See photo Pictures
info
€179,950

Additional Information Attractive End of Terrace Family Home in Highly Desired Area Three Genrously Sized and Bright Upstairs Bedrooms Stylish Galley Style Kitchen with Ample Cupboard and Worktop Space Well Proportioned Livin…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 753 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€179,950

Additional Information Attractive End of Terrace Family Home in Highly Desired Area Three Genrously Sized and Bright Upstairs Bedrooms Styli…

See more details
32 Columbas Villas
See photo Pictures
info
€174,950

Corr Property is delighted to present this spacious 4-bedroom, 2 reception, 2 bathroom family home to the market. The property is surprisingly spacious, featuring a significant rear extension of approximately 500 square feet,…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,066 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Concierge
€174,950

Corr Property is delighted to present this spacious 4-bedroom, 2 reception, 2 bathroom family home to the market. The property is surprising…

See more details
286 Ardan View, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
See photo Pictures
info
€180,000
Detached House in

DNG Kelly Duncan proudly presents No. 286 Arden View, Tullamore, Co. Offaly — a well-located three-bedroom semi-detached family home situated just a short walk from Tullamore Town Centre and all its amenities.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 743 sq.ft

Parking Security
€180,000

DNG Kelly Duncan proudly presents No. 286 Arden View, Tullamore, Co. Offaly — a well-located three-bedroom semi-detached family home situate…

See more details
28 Deramore Avenue
See photo Pictures
info
€275,000

Additional Information Beautifully Presented Mid Terrace in a Highly Sought After Location Spacious Lounge Open Plan to Dining Area Fitted Kitchen with Breakfast Area 3 Bedrooms Shower Room with White Suite Gas Central Heatin…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 775 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Heating
€275,000

Additional Information Beautifully Presented Mid Terrace in a Highly Sought After Location Spacious Lounge Open Plan to Dining Area Fitted K…

See more details
3 Fairyknowe Park
See photo Pictures
info
€114,950

Additional Information Mid Terrace Property Large Through Lounge Three Good Sized Bedrooms Fitted Kitchen Bathroom with White Suite Double Glazed Windows and Oil Fired Central Heating Gardens to Front and Rear Chain Free Idea…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 829 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€114,950

Additional Information Mid Terrace Property Large Through Lounge Three Good Sized Bedrooms Fitted Kitchen Bathroom with White Suite Double G…

See more details
61 St Katharines Road
See photo Pictures
info
€127,500

Additional Information Fabulous Mid Terrace Property in Highly Sought After Neighbourhood of St Katharines Bright & Spacious Accommodation Throughout Airy Lounge & Dining Area Modern Fully Fitted Kitchen That Overlooks The Re…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 840 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen
€127,500

Additional Information Fabulous Mid Terrace Property in Highly Sought After Neighbourhood of St Katharines Bright & Spacious Accommodation T…

See more details
38 Malone Hill Park
See photo Pictures
info
€685,000

Features Elegant, Detached Villa on a South Facing Site Three Reception Rooms Kitchen with BreakfastDining Area Four Bedrooms Two Bathrooms, Separate Toilet and Cloakroom Oil Fired Central Heating, but piped for Mains Gas Mos…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 872 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen amenity_powder_room Garden Concierge
€685,000

Features Elegant, Detached Villa on a South Facing Site Three Reception Rooms Kitchen with BreakfastDining Area Four Bedrooms Two Bathrooms,…

See more details
12 Halcombe Street
See photo Pictures
info
€169,950

Additional Information Spacious Mid-Terrace Home Three Good Sized Bedrooms with Master Ensuite Open Plan Kitchen Living Dining Room Modern Fitted Kitchen Ground Floor W. CWhite Bathroom Suite Gas Fired Central Heating Upvc Do…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 958 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€169,950

Additional Information Spacious Mid-Terrace Home Three Good Sized Bedrooms with Master Ensuite Open Plan Kitchen Living Dining Room Modern F…

See more details
7 Silverbrook Way, Silverbrook, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
See photo Pictures
info
€400,000
Detached House in

DNG Kelly Duncan is proud to present Number 7 Silverbrook Way — a beautifully maintained four-bedroom semi-detached family home, ideally positioned in a quiet cul-de-sac overlooking a spacious green recreational area. Boastin…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,216 sq.ft

Fireplace Garden
€400,000

DNG Kelly Duncan is proud to present Number 7 Silverbrook Way — a beautifully maintained four-bedroom semi-detached family home, ideally pos…

See more details
Lemanaghan, Ballycumber, Co. Offaly, R35E623 is for sale
See photo Pictures
info
€175,000
Detached House in

Description Sale Type: For Sale by Private Treaty Overall Floor Area: 100 m²Estimated Stamp Duty: €1,750Joint Agents DNG GLEN CORCORAN & DNG KELLY DUNCAN are offering for sale this residential farm holding of c. 65 acres in 7…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 797 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€175,000

Description Sale Type: For Sale by Private Treaty Overall Floor Area: 100 m²Estimated Stamp Duty: €1,750Joint Agents DNG GLEN CORCORAN & DNG…

See more details

2,028 terraced to rent in County Offaly

Search deeper
Property types