Trovit
Favorites

3,788 houses 15 for sale in Dublin, County Dublin

3,788 results
Filters
Sort by
4 Luttrellstown Rise, Castleknock, Dublin 15, D15H6C1 is for s.
See photo Pictures
info
€495,000
Detached House in

Description Sale Type: For Sale by Private Treaty Overall Floor Area: 87 m²Estimated Stamp Duty: €4,950Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought after Luttrellstown estate this delightful three bed semi detached …

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 840 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Fireplace Garden
€495,000

Description Sale Type: For Sale by Private Treaty Overall Floor Area: 87 m²Estimated Stamp Duty: €4,950Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac in …

See more details
Beech Lodge, Castleknock Road, Castleknock, Dublin 15, County.
See photo Pictures
info
€795,000
Detached House in

Flynn Estate Agents are delighted to bring to the market this unquie and charming 2 bedroom detached bungalow. Nestled in the vibrant and sought-after Castleknock Village, this delightful home offers the perfect blend of comf…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 657 sq.ft

Parking Security Garden
€795,000

Flynn Estate Agents are delighted to bring to the market this unquie and charming 2 bedroom detached bungalow. Nestled in the vibrant and so…

See more details
Shemron, 3 Lauders Lane, Sutton, Dublin 13
See photo Pictures
info
€775,000
Detached House in

The house and gardens are presented in great condition throughout having been lovingly and carefully maintained by the current owner. Accommodation briefly comprises; porch, entrance hall, spacious open plan living dining roo…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 958 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€775,000

The house and gardens are presented in great condition throughout having been lovingly and carefully maintained by the current owner. Accomm…

See more details
17 Allendale Terrace, Clonsilla, Dublin 15
See photo Pictures
info
€315,000
Detached House in

Quillsen is pleased to present this inviting, newly decorated and deceptively spacious home to the market. In walk-in condition and benefiting from lots of natural light, the accommodation layout is very efficient with no was…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 614 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€315,000

Quillsen is pleased to present this inviting, newly decorated and deceptively spacious home to the market. In walk-in condition and benefiti…

See more details
14 Annfield Court, Castleknock, Dublin 15, Castleknock, Dublin.
See photo Pictures
info
€435,000
Detached House in

Sale Type: For Sale by Private Treaty Overall floor area-98 square metres Estimated stomp duty: €4350 Lloyd Daly and Associates are delighted to present no 14 Annfield lawn to the market. This quality end of terraced duplex i…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 883 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Fireplace Garden
€435,000

Sale Type: For Sale by Private Treaty Overall floor area-98 square metres Estimated stomp duty: €4350 Lloyd Daly and Associates are delighte…

See more details
38 Huntstown Wood, Huntstown, Dublin 15
See photo Pictures
info
€375,000
Detached House in

This three-bed mid terrace house is conveniently located in the mature estate of Huntstown Wood and extends to approx. 80 sq. m. For transport the M1, M3 and M50 allow easy access to the national motorway network and Dublin A…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 710 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€375,000

This three-bed mid terrace house is conveniently located in the mature estate of Huntstown Wood and extends to approx. 80 sq. m. For transpo…

See more details
15 Riverside Crescent, Clonshaugh, Dublin 17
See photo Pictures
info
€425,000
Detached House in

DNG are delighted to present to the market 15 Riverside Crescent, a charming three-bedroom semi-detached home that has been lovingly maintained by its Number 15 benefits from a large south facing rear garden.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 732 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€425,000

DNG are delighted to present to the market 15 Riverside Crescent, a charming three-bedroom semi-detached home that has been lovingly maintai…

See more details
21 Pecks Lane, Castleknock, Dublin 15, County Dublin
See photo Pictures
info
€925,000
Detached House in

Floor area approx 132.75 sq m 1428 sq ft Flynn Estate Agents are delighted to present Number 21 Pecks Lane to the market, an exceptional double-fronted four-bedroom residence that seamlessly combines timeless character with c…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,206 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Fireplace Garden
€925,000

Floor area approx 132.75 sq m 1428 sq ft Flynn Estate Agents are delighted to present Number 21 Pecks Lane to the market, an exceptional dou…

See more details
121 Hazelbury Green, Clonee, Dublin 15, D15P2V4 is for sale
See photo Pictures
info
€495,000
Detached House in

Andrew Deftereoes of Leonard Wilson Keenan is delighted to present 121 Hazelbury Green, to the market, in a convenient and excellent location. This beautiful much loved family home is the perfect property to upgrade to for fa…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,195 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Fireplace Garden
€495,000

Andrew Deftereoes of Leonard Wilson Keenan is delighted to present 121 Hazelbury Green, to the market, in a convenient and excellent locatio…

See more details
39 Castlefield Hall, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, County Dublin
See photo Pictures
info
€500,000
Detached House in

Baxter Real Estate take great pleasure in presenting to the market, this spacious 3-bedroom3-bathroom end-of-terrace family home which occupies an area of approximately 117 sq. m1,259 sq. ft and was only constructed in 2020. …

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 893 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Fireplace Garden
€500,000

Baxter Real Estate take great pleasure in presenting to the market, this spacious 3-bedroom3-bathroom end-of-terrace family home which occup…

See more details
56 Meadow Drive, Clonsilla, Dublin 15
See photo Pictures
info
€410,000
Detached House in

Duffy Auctioneers take great pleasure in presenting to the market this magnificent three-bed family home with a converted attic strategically located in the popular residential area of Meadow Drive Clonsilla. This is a superb…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 840 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Fireplace Garden
€410,000

Duffy Auctioneers take great pleasure in presenting to the market this magnificent three-bed family home with a converted attic strategicall…

See more details
Apt. 2 Swift Hall, Collegewood, Castleknock, Dublin 15
See photo Pictures
info
€375,000
Detached House in

Moovingo are delighted to present this superb 2-bed apartment to the market. Situated on the ground floor, this beautiful apartment is in excellent condition and is flooded with great natural light throughout with the bedroom…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 560 sq.ft

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen
€375,000

Moovingo are delighted to present this superb 2-bed apartment to the market. Situated on the ground floor, this beautiful apartment is in ex…

See more details
75 Parkview, Verdemont, Clonsilla, Dublin 15
See photo Pictures
info
€295,000
Detached House in

We at Dixon Residential Estate Agents Team Josh Dixon are excited to introduce 75 Parkview to the Dublin 15 property market. Dublin International Airport is just a 25-minute drive away, and youll have easy access to the vibra…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 614 sq.ft

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen
€295,000

We at Dixon Residential Estate Agents Team Josh Dixon are excited to introduce 75 Parkview to the Dublin 15 property market. Dublin Internat…

See more details
52 Woodbrook Hall, Castleknock, Dublin 15, D15RK31 is for sale
See photo Pictures
info
€350,000
Detached House in

Situated on the top floor this beautifully bright and spacious two bedroomed apartment offers bright modern living in a peaceful setting. The open plan layout is flooded with natural light creating a warm and inviting atmosph…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 570 sq.ft

Balcony Equipped kitchen Garden
€350,000

Situated on the top floor this beautifully bright and spacious two bedroomed apartment offers bright modern living in a peaceful setting. Th…

See more details
15 Granite Hall, Rosmeen Gardens, Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin
See photo Pictures
info
€1,295,000
Detached House in

Extensively refurbished and modernised in 2005, 15 Granite Hall extends to approx. 150sqm 1,614sqft and briefly comprises porch, entrance hall with guest Upstairs there are four good sized bedrooms, bathroom and stairs to a c…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 936 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€1,295,000

Extensively refurbished and modernised in 2005, 15 Granite Hall extends to approx. 150sqm 1,614sqft and briefly comprises porch, entrance ha…

See more details
32 Whitestown Gardens, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15
See photo Pictures
info
€375,000
Detached House in

DNG are delighted to present this recently upgraded, four-bed, end-of-terraced, family home, ideally located within this much sought-after and highly regarded development. Offering light filled and exceptionally proportioned …

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • 915 sq.ft

Parking Security Garden
€375,000

DNG are delighted to present this recently upgraded, four-bed, end-of-terraced, family home, ideally located within this much sought-after a…

See more details
8 Chapelwood Park, Hollystown, Dublin 15
See photo Pictures
info
€625,000
Detached House in

Spacious 4-Bed Detached Home with Stunning Light-Filled Extension – Hollystown, Dublin 15 Alliance Auctioneers are thrilled to present this exceptional 4-bedroom detached residence, ideally located in the peaceful and sought-…

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    4 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 1,345 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€625,000

Spacious 4-Bed Detached Home with Stunning Light-Filled Extension – Hollystown, Dublin 15 Alliance Auctioneers are thrilled to present this…

See more details

3,788 houses 15 for sale in Dublin, County Dublin

Property value in Dublin
Average price per sq.feet
€5,118/sq.feet
2.7 %
Compared to March 2026
3.7 %
Compared to April 2025
Average property value
€475,000

Property value in Dublin by number of bedrooms

Property types
Features