Trovit
Favorites

574 houses garden 24 for sale in Dublin, County Dublin

574 results
Filters
Sort by
The Hill, Citywest Village, Citywest, Dublin 24 Ray Cooke Auctioneers 4923 MyHome. Ie Lettings
12 Pictures Pictures
info
Request Details
Detached House in Tallaght-Fettercairn ED, County Dublin, Leinster

Spacious sunny rear garden with side entrance. *.*. Available now! RAY COOKE LETTINGS take great pleasure in bringing this super 3 Bed / 3 Bath House located at The Hill, Citywest Village to the Lettings market.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

Fully furnished Garden
Request Details

Spacious sunny rear garden with side entrance. *.*. Available now! RAY COOKE LETTINGS take great pleasure in bringing this super 3 Bed / 3 B…

See more details
345,000 | 2 Belfry Road, Citywest, Dublin 24 DNG Tallaght 4969 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€345,000

Enjoying a sunny south-west facing rear garden, side access, and off-street parking, this home offers an excellent blend of comfort, convenience, and space To the rear, the welcoming living room features double doors that ope…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 86 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€345,000

Enjoying a sunny south-west facing rear garden, side access, and off-street parking, this home offers an excellent blend of comfort, conveni…

See more details
275,000 | 97 Swiftbrook Drive, Tallaght, Dublin 24 DNG Tallaght 4996 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€275,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

The rear garden enjoys a sunny orientation and is ideal for outdoor use, while the front offers a driveway with off-street parking for multiple cars.

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 75 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€275,000

The rear garden enjoys a sunny orientation and is ideal for outdoor use, while the front offers a driveway with off-street parking for multi…

See more details
475,000 | 6 The Walk, Citywest Village, Dublin 24 DNG Tallaght 4986 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€475,000

accommodation briefly comprises entrance hallway, downstairs w/c, large living room, spacious kitchen / dining area and a 2nd reception room overlooking the garden An enclosed spacious rear garden which has been tastefully de…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 108 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden Concierge
€475,000

accommodation briefly comprises entrance hallway, downstairs w/c, large living room, spacious kitchen / dining area and a 2nd reception room…

See more details
91 Lanndale Lawns, Tallaght, Dublin 24, D24 A5R5 Ray Cooke Auctioneers Tallaght 4964 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€325,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

Double doors from the kitchen lead onto a well maintained rear garden with a SOUTH FACING orientation and a block built shed for versatile use with access No. 91 is presented in excellent condition throughout and boasts a lon…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 75 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€325,000

Double doors from the kitchen lead onto a well maintained rear garden with a SOUTH FACING orientation and a block built shed for versatile u…

See more details
450,000 | 43 Verschoyle Glen, Citywest, Dublin 24 Keller Williams 4938 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€450,000

has transformed the downstairs into a bright, open-plan family living area opening onto the fabulous, landscaped, not overlooked southwest-facing rear garden Presented in show house, walk-in condition. This fine property brie…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 129 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Gym Garden
€450,000

has transformed the downstairs into a bright, open-plan family living area opening onto the fabulous, landscaped, not overlooked southwest-f…

See more details
465,000 | 7 Elder Heath Walk, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 Sherry FitzGerald Tallaght 4977 MyHome. Ie Residential
11 Pictures Pictures
info
€465,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

This beautiful three-bedroom home comes to the market in show house condition throughout having been both built and decorated to a very high standard. Elder Heath is ideally located at the foot of the Dublin Mountains and wit…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 97 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Fireplace Gym Garden
€465,000

This beautiful three-bedroom home comes to the market in show house condition throughout having been both built and decorated to a very high…

See more details
460,000 | 47 Cúil Dúin Way, Citywest, Dublin 24 BROE Auctioneers 4834 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€460,000

BROE auctioneers are delighted to present to the market this superb (A) rated 3/4 bedroom 3 bathroom home with the benefit of low maintenance rear garden

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 118 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€460,000

BROE auctioneers are delighted to present to the market this superb (A) rated 3/4 bedroom 3 bathroom home with the benefit of low maintenanc…

See more details
45 Lanndale Lawns, Tallaght, Dublin 24 DNG Tallaght 4960 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€370,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

Outside, the property boasts a private south-facing rear garden ideal for entertaining, complete with a substantial block-built shed for storage or workshop

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 97 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€370,000

Outside, the property boasts a private south-facing rear garden ideal for entertaining, complete with a substantial block-built shed for sto…

See more details
370,000 | 134 Seskin View Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24 DNG Tallaght 4998 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€370,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

The rear garden is laid in lawn and offers excellent potential to extend (subject to planning permission) or create an ideal outdoor entertaining space

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 75 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€370,000

The rear garden is laid in lawn and offers excellent potential to extend (subject to planning permission) or create an ideal outdoor enterta…

See more details
63 Kilcarrig Green, Tallaght, Dublin 24 DNG Tallaght 4952 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€290,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

DNG present to the market with great pleasure this spacious 3-bedroom end of terrace house with private garden in the ever-popular pocket of D24, No. 63 Outside, the property boasts a substantial rear garden measuring approxi…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 75 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€290,000

DNG present to the market with great pleasure this spacious 3-bedroom end of terrace house with private garden in the ever-popular pocket of…

See more details
295,000 | 161 Castle Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24, D24 XPK2 Ray Cooke Auctioneers 4989 MyHome. Ie Residential
updated
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€295,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS excitedly introduce this fine three bedroom terraced family home to the market on Castle Park, Dublin 24. The front offers off street parking and to the rear is a private back garden with block built she…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 75 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€295,000

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS excitedly introduce this fine three bedroom terraced family home to the market on Castle Park, Dublin 24. The front of…

See more details
490,000 | 9 Elder Heath Way, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 Sherry FitzGerald Tallaght 4991 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€490,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

This beautiful three-bedroom semi-detached home comes to the market in show house condition throughout having been both built and decorated to a very high To the rear is a sun-trapped and very impressively landscaped garden.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 97 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€490,000

This beautiful three-bedroom semi-detached home comes to the market in show house condition throughout having been both built and decorated…

See more details
315,000 | 104 Lanndale Lawns, Springfield, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Ray Cooke Auctioneers Tallaght 4838 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€315,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are proud to present this turn-key extended three bedroom terraced house to the market in the ever-popular development of Lanndale Lawns, Tallaght, Dublin 24.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 97 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€315,000

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are proud to present this turn-key extended three bedroom terraced house to the market in the ever-popular development…

See more details
275,000 | 29 Cloonmore Green, Jobstown, Tallaght, Dublin DNG Tallaght 4988 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€275,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

DNG are delighted to present 29 Cloonmore Green to the market — a three-bedroom end-of-terrace residence with a substantial side garden, offering excellent Externally, the property is further enhanced by a south-facing rear g…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 75 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€275,000

DNG are delighted to present 29 Cloonmore Green to the market — a three-bedroom end-of-terrace residence with a substantial side garden, off…

See more details
480,000 | 13 Hunters Hill, Ballycullen, Hunterswood, Dublin 24 DNG Tallaght 4992 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€480,000
€490,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

This property has had significant upgrading with large kitchen extension and landscaped garden. Outside to the rear enjoys a beautifully landscaped easy to maintain sunny facing rear garden.

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 129 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€480,000
€490,000

This property has had significant upgrading with large kitchen extension and landscaped garden. Outside to the rear enjoys a beautifully lan…

See more details
48 The Crescent, Millbrook Lawns, Tallaght, Dublin 24 DNG Tallaght 4948 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€435,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

The features continue outside with a private sunny facing rear garden with low maintenance while to the front there is a tarmacadam driveway with off street

  • bedrooms

    4 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 108 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€435,000

The features continue outside with a private sunny facing rear garden with low maintenance while to the front there is a tarmacadam driveway…

See more details
57 marlfield close, tallaght, dublin 24 kelly bradshaw dalton 4941 myhome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€325,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

Dual aspect / large duplex property / private rear garden / excellent & convenient location*. KELLY BRADSHAW DALTON are delighted to introduce you to 57 Marlfield Lawn, Dublin 24.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 97 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Garden
€325,000

Dual aspect / large duplex property / private rear garden / excellent & convenient location*. KELLY BRADSHAW DALTON are delighted to introdu…

See more details
2A Maplewood Drive, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Doran Estates Auctioneers & Property Management 4992 MyHome. Ie Lettings
12 Pictures Pictures
info
Request Details
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

Doran Estates are delighted to bring this stunning three-bedroom end of terrace house to the market. dining area that leads out into the south-facing rear garden.

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

Equipped kitchen Garden
Request Details

Doran Estates are delighted to bring this stunning three-bedroom end of terrace house to the market. dining area that leads out into the sou…

See more details
365,000 | 60 Old Bawn Park, Old Bawn, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Ray Cooke Auctioneers Tallaght 4895 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€365,000
Detached House in Dublin, County Dublin, Leinster

Detached property to the market ideally located in the ever sought after neighbourhood of Old Bawn in Dublin 24. No. 60 is further enhanced by a low maintenance north facing garden to the rear.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 86 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€365,000

Detached property to the market ideally located in the ever sought after neighbourhood of Old Bawn in Dublin 24. No. 60 is further enhanced…

See more details
350,000 | 73a Cill Cais, Old Bawn, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Sherry FitzGerald Tallaght 4933 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€350,000
Detached House in Dublin, County Dublin, Leinster

To the rear lies a sunny, low maintenance garden. Not over-looked and ideal for long summer evenings. Old Bawn is arguably the most highly sought-after area of Dublin 24 and it's not hard to see why.…

  • bedrooms

    2 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    2 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 75 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€350,000

To the rear lies a sunny, low maintenance garden. Not over-looked and ideal for long summer evenings. Old Bawn is arguably the most highly s…

See more details
300,000 | 75 Castle Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24 Ray Cooke Auctioneers Tallaght 4909 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€300,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

To the rear, a beautiful low maintenance north facing rear garden awaits complete with rear lane access. Nestled in the heart of Dublin 24, Castle Park is a highly desirable development offering a wealth of conveniences just…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathroom

    1 bathroom bathroom

  • 75 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€300,000

To the rear, a beautiful low maintenance north facing rear garden awaits complete with rear lane access. Nestled in the heart of Dublin 24,…

See more details
8 Marlfield Court, Kiltipper, Tallaght, Dublin 24 DNG Tallaght 4956 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€345,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

The rear garden is a notable highlight, offering ample space for outdoor dining and entertaining. Marlfield is a well-established development located in Kiltipper, a scenic suburb on the southern edge of Dublin.…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 86 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€345,000

The rear garden is a notable highlight, offering ample space for outdoor dining and entertaining. Marlfield is a well-established developmen…

See more details
11 Ferncourt Avenue, Firhouse, Dublin 24, D24 X230 Ray Cooke Auctioneers Tallaght 4964 MyHome. Ie Residential
12 Pictures Pictures
info
€440,000
Detached House in Tallaght, County Dublin, Leinster

Dublin City Centre can be reached within 30 minutes, Dundrum Town Centre in 15 minutes and Tallaght Hospital in 10 minutes. Single rear door from the kitchen leads onto a large rear garden with North facing orientation and si…

  • bedrooms

    3 bedrooms bedrooms

  • bathrooms

    3 bathrooms bathrooms

  • 97 sq.ft

Equipped kitchen Garden
€440,000

Dublin City Centre can be reached within 30 minutes, Dundrum Town Centre in 15 minutes and Tallaght Hospital in 10 minutes. Single rear door…

See more details

574 houses garden 24 for sale in Dublin, County Dublin

Property value in Dublin
Average price per sq.feet
€5,118/sq.feet
2.7 %
Compared to March 2026
3.7 %
Compared to April 2025
Average property value
€475,000

Property value in Dublin by number of bedrooms

Property types
Features